Awards & Achievements

SPORTS AND GAMES ACHIEVEMENTS 2018-2019

  • Archery
  • Aquatics
  • Diving
  • Athletics
  • Badminton
  • Football
  • Gymnastics
  • Karate
  • Kickboxing
  • Lawn Tennis
  • Squash
  • Table Tennis
  • Throwball


ARCHERY
SARRAH SAKARWALA
 
INDIAN ROUND FOR GIRLS U-14 WON SILVER MEDAL AT THE 64TH NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES HELD IN ANDHRA PRADESH
INDIAN ROUND FOR GIRLS U-14 WON SILVER MEDAL AT THE MAHARASHTRA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
SHE WILL REPRESENT MAHARASHTRA AT THE DSO NATIONALS
DSO U-14 SELECTED FOR DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIPS
SELECTED FOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
AQUATICS
ZAHRA SAKARWALA
AISM/IIT SWIMMING GALA 100M FREESTYLE 1ST
100M BREAST STROKE 1ST
50M FREE STYLE 2ND
COUNCIL'S NATIONAL SPORTS AND GAMES 2018 200M BREAST STROKE 1ST
50M BREAST STROKE 1ST
100M BREAST STROKE 1ST
3RD SFI ALL INDIA CLUB SWIMMING COMPETITION 100M BREAST STROKE 1ST
50M BREAST STROKE 1ST
100M FREE STYLE 2ND
GMAAA INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING MEET 2018 50M BUTTERFIY 3RD
50M FREE STYLE 2ND
50M BREAST STROKE 1ST
100M FREE STYLE 2ND
100M IND MEDLEY 2ND
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION GIRLS RUNNERS UP
ICSE INTERSCHOOL STATE MEET 50M BREAST STROKE 1ST
NATIONAL AQUATC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100M BREAST STROKE 3RD
MAHARASHTRA STATE AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS 100M BREAST STROKE 1ST
50M BREAST STROKE 3RD
GMAAA (DISTRICT) 50M BREAST STROKE 1ST
100M BREAST STROKE 1ST
200M INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY 3RD
YMCA 100 M BREAST STROKE 2ND
100M FREE STYLE 1ST
MSSA 100 M BREAST STROKE 2ND
GAYATRI SANGHI
GMAAA 50M BUTTERFIY 2ND
50M FREE STYLE 2ND
50M BACK STROKE 3RD
COUNNCILS NATIONAL SPORTS & GAMES 2018 50M BUTTERFLY 3RD
50M FREE STYLE 2ND
DSO SELECTED FOR DIVISION
AASHNA GARG
RYP SPORTS INVITATIONAL MEET 2018 50 M BACK STROKE 3RD
50 M BUTTERFLY 6TH
50 M BREAST STROKE 6TH
50 M FREE STYLE 5TH
SAMAIRA CHANDA
GMAAA 30 M BREAST STROKE PARTICPATION
THE MALABAR HILL SWIMMING GALA 20 YDS. FREE STYLE 1ST
BREAST STROKE 2ND
20 YDS BACK STROKE 2ND
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST
NSCI INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP 1ST
ALEFIYA DHANSURA
ACRES INTER SCHOOL SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 50 M FREE STYLE 1ST
50 M BREATSTROKE 2ND
50 M BUTTERFIY 2ND
1000M INDIVIDUAL MEDLAY 1ST
DIVING
VIVA SHAH
MAHARASHTRA STATE DIVING MEET HIGH BOARD GOLD MEDAL
SPRINGBOARD 1M SILVER MEDAL
SPRINGBOARD 3M BRONZE MEDAL
SHE WILL REPRESENT MAHARASTRA AT THE NATIONAL DIVING MEET IN RAJKOT ON 25TH JUNE 2019
SWIMMING FEDERATION OF INDIA HIGH BOARD 3RD
SPRINGBOARD 3M 1ST
DSO DISTRICTS HIGHBOARD 2ND
3M SPRINGBOARD 1ST
1M SPRINGBOARD 3RD
STATES 1 M SPRINGBOARD 2ND
HIGH BOARD 1ST
NATIONALS 1M SPRING BOARD 6TH
HIGH BOARD 4TH
ATHLETICS
ANAYA PANTHAKEY
BCDAAA 200 M RUN 3RD
400 M RUN 3RD
DSO 400 M RUN 2ND
200 M RUN 3RD
MUMBAI DIVISION ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 MEDLEY RELAY 2ND
BOMBAY CITY DISTRICT ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 400 M RUN 3RD
200 M RUN 3RD
SHARVI BAISIWALA
DSO 100 M RUN 3RD
200 M RUN 1ST
400 M RUN 1ST
BCDAAA 200 M RUN 3RD
400 M RUN 3RD
KIANA MEHTA
DSO 100 M RUN 1ST
BCDAAA 100 M RUN 2ND
MINAISH RUSTOMJI
DSO 200 M RUN 3RD
BCDAAA TRIATHLON 2ND
ANIKA DESAI
DSO SHOT PUT 3RD
DSO RELAY 1ST
ZELINA MASTER
MSSA 50 M RUN 3RD
100 M RUN 2ND
FREYA IRANI
MSSA SHOT PUT 3RD
BOMBAY YMCA
CHITRA BHATIA
MSSA LONG JUMP 3RD
MSSA U-14 RELAY U-14 RELAY 3RD
BADMINTON
TAARINI SURI
CCI GREATER MUMBAI DISTRICT 2018 U-15 SINGLES 1ST
U -13 SINGLES 2ND
CCI ANNUAL BADMINTON HANDICAP TOURNAMENT SUB-JUNIOR SINGLES 1ST
SUB JUNIOR STATE SELECTION TOURNAMENT SINGLES RUNNER UP
DSO SELECTED FOR DIVISION
ZARA OOTAM
CCI ANNUAL HANDICAP BADMINTON TOURNAMENT SUB-JUNIOR SINGLES 2ND
MINAISH RUSTOMJI
DSO SELECTED FOR DIVISION
FOOTBALL
MSSA ANANNYA BHATTE 2ND
U 12 TEAM NAISHA CHOKSHI
IYANAH DARUWALLA
SIYA KARKERA
MITALI KHAITAN
JIAH MISTRY
RASHI MULANI
LASSAYA SAGWAN
NAYSA SETH
MAHI SHAH
VYOMI SHAH
SHENAYA SHETH
MAERA DAMANIA
GYMNASTICS
KHYAVI SHAH
COUNCILS NATIONAL SPORTS & GAMES 2018 FLOOR EXERCISES 3RD
BALANCING BEAM 2ND
OVERALL 2ND
MSSA BALANCING BEAM 1ST
DIYA GHADIALI
VIVA BALANCING BEAM 1ST
FLOOR EXERCISES 3RD
KARATE
NAYSA SHAH
INDEPENDENCE CUP KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 INDIVIDUAL KUMITE CADET WOMEN 3RD
DSO U-17 3RD
ANAYA PANTHAKEY
Y.K.K.F. INDIA CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 KATA 1ST
KUMITE 2ND
KICKBOXING
SARAH RANGWALA
MUMBAI DISTRICT KICKBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 POINT FIGHT SUB-JUNIOR GOLD
LAWN TENNIS
KOTISTHA MODAK
ALL INDIA RANKING CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TENNIS TOURNAMENT 2018 DOUBLES WINNER
VEDA MADHUSUDAN
NATIONAL RANKING TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 SEMI FINALIST
ALL INDIA RANKING SUPER SERIES QUARTER FINALIST
ALL INDIA AITA NATIONAL RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT U-16 SINGLES QUARTER FINALIST
U-16 DOUBLES SEMI FINALIST
U-14 SINGLES QUARTER FINALIST
MAANYA GAJJAR
PDP TENNIS U-12 RUNNER UP
U-14 WINNER
VASUDA MADHUSUDAN
MSSA U-10 3RD
SQUASH
IPSA MISHRA
ISA JUNIOR OPEN CHENNAI 3RD
THE 3RD INDIAN CLASSIC JUNIOR OPEN SQUASH TOURNAMENT 3RD
OTTERS OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 3RD
NATIONALS JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2ND
7TH JSW SUNIL VERMA SR AND JR OPEN VASIND 2ND
NSCI ALL INDIA JUNIOR OPEN 4TH
7 SUNIL VERMA MEMORIAL RUNNER UP
CCI 10TH INDIAN JUNION OPEN 2018 RUNNER UP
TABLE TENNIS
TRISHA DALMIA
49TH INTER DISTRICT & 80TH MAHARASHTRA STATE SUB JUNIOR GIRLS DOUBLES 3RD
DSO TABLE TENNIS TEAM TRISHA DALMIA SELECTED FOR DIVISIONALS
TANISHA HAMDEV
TANYA HAMDEV
THROWBALL
DSO U-14 TEAM ANIKA DESAI SELECTED FOR DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
ANURADHA BANSAL
ANANYA KARNANI
KEYA PARIKH
LIZA CHANDUWADI
MINAISH RUSTOMJI
ANAYA GOLANI
SYONA PARMAR
FARAH BILLIMORIA
SAUMYA JALAN
PRISHA TRIVEDI
THIANNE MISTRY
DSO U-17 TEAM YAHANA MEHTA SELECTED FOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PRINI JAIN
JUHI JAVERI
SAKSHI KARNANI
SAMARA RATHOD
KAVERI SHSH
SUHANA AGARWALL
SUSHMITA IYER
ANAYA PANTHAKEY
HETVI DAMANI
TRISHA THAKKER
RIA CHAWDA